Browse

Recording Sessionsort descending Committee Description Subjects Date
640671a 64th R.S. Nominations Committee Nominations 3/25/75 12
Nominations 3/25/75 Complete
3/25/1975
650847b 65th R.S. Nominations Committee Nominations 3/15/77 Governor's Appointments 17 appointments, Governor 3/15/1977
700950b 70th R.S. Nominations Committee Nominations 2/3/87 Tape 1 9:00 TR, James Nelson - TR
Nominations 2/3/87 Tape 1
James Nelson 2/3/1987
711335b 71st R.S. Nominations Committee Senate Nominations Cmte Senate Chamber 9am 2/14/89 Tape 1 Sides 1 & 2 Recess for Session - Cont leaving Afternoon
Senate Nomination Cmte 71st Senate Chamber 9:00AM 2-14-89 Tape 1 Side 1
2/14/1989
711367b 71st R.S. Nominations Committee 71st Nominations Comm Rm One 2pm 4/12/89 Tape 3 Side 5 PUC Nominees - TR Public Utilities Commission of Texas 4/12/1989
711399b 71st R.S. Nominations Committee 71st Nominations Reception 1pm 5/18/89 Tape 1 Side 1 & 2 Side 1 Mtg in Progress Tx Saving & Loan Dept Recessed Side 2 Blank Side
Nominations 71st Reception 5/18/89 Tape 1, Side 2 1pm BLANK side
5/18/1989
721242b 72nd R.S. Nominations Committee 72nd Nominations Committee 1/16/91 Tape 1 of 1 Sides 1 & 2 TR - except Side 1 1. Adoption of Cmte rules 2. Sec. of the State 3. Tx. Railroad Commissioner TR - Lena Guererro 4. Adjourn Side 2 Blank
72nd Nominations Committee Lt. Gov Comte Rm 1-16-91 Tape 1 of 1 Side 2
1/16/1991
721274b 72nd R.S. Nominations Committee 72nd Nominations Committee 4/30/91 Tape 1 of 1 Sides 1 & 2, 9:30am Side 1 1. Tx. Bd. Of Licensure for Nursing Home Administrators 2. Ag. Fin Authority of Directors 3. State Comm on Judiical Conduct Side 2 3. State Com on Judiical Conduct 4. Stephen F. AUstin State Board of Regents 5. Boards of Pardons + Paroles 6. Jude of Criminal Court of Dallas Co. 7. Recess
72nd Nominations 4-30-91 9:30am Tape 1 of 1, Side 2
State Commission on Judicial Conduct, Stephen F. Austin State Board of Regents, Boards of Pardons & Paroles, Judge of Criminal Court of Dallas Co 4/30/1991
730971b 73rd R.S. Nominations Committee 73rd Senate Nominations Committee Tape 2 of 2 Sides 1&2 1:30pm 3-25-93 EX: Branch Pilots TR
Nominations 3/25/93 1:30pm Cmt Rm 2 Tape 2 Side 2, Ex. Dir. Of the Texas Department of Commerce, vote, on all agencies listed on both tapes to be reported favorably to the full Senate for confirmation, recess
Texas Department of Commerce 3/25/1993
741209b 74th R.S. Nominations Committee 74th Senate Nominations Committee Tape 3 of 3 1:30pm 4/3/95
Blank [previous notes crossed out]
4/3/1995
751084b 75th R.S. Nominations Committee 75th Senate Nominations Comte E1.016 Tape 1 of 1 Side 1, 3/3/97 3:38 3/3/1997
761139b 76th R.S. Nominations Committee 76th Senate Nominations Comte. 2E.20 Tape 3 of 3 Side 1 only, 2/17/99 4:12pm 2/17/1999
771002b 77th R.S. Nominations Committee 77th Senate Nominations Committee E1.016 Tape 2 of 3 Side 1 & 2, 2/20/01 3:08pm
77th Senate Nominations Committee E1.016 Tape 2 of 3 Side 2, 2/20/01 3:56pm
2/20/2001
781321b 78th R.S. Nominations Committee 78th Senate Nominations Committee E1.016 Tape 2 of 2 Side 1 & 2, 2/24/03 4:45pm
78th Senate Nominations Committee E1.016 Tape 2 of 2 Side 2, 2/24/03 5:32pm
2/24/2003
791193b 79th R.S. Nominations Committee 79th Senate Nominations Committee E1.016 Tape 1 of 1 Side 1 & 2, 3/7/05 2:26pm
79th Senate Nominations Committee E1.016 Tape 1 of 1 Side 2, 3/7/05 3:14pm, James Herring, Katura Carlton, Linda Raun, Walter Garrett, John Dickerson, Lucky Cavazos, Clayborne Nettleship, Ida Carter
James Herring, Katura Carlton, Linda Raun, Walter Garrett, John Dickerson, Lucky Cavazos, Clayborne Nettleship, Ida Carter 3/7/2005
640679a 64th R.S. Nominations Committee Nominations 4/30/75 4/23/75 20
Nominations - 4/23/75 Nominations - 4-30-75 (Cont on B)
4/23/1975
4/30/1975
650854a 65th R.S. Nominations Committee Nominations 4/6/77 See file card 24
Nominations 4-6-77
4/6/1977
700957a 70th R.S. Nominations Committee Nominations 3/5/87 11:50 Lt. Gov.
Nominations 3/5/87 11:50 Lt. Gov.
3/5/1987
711342a 71st R.S. Nominations Committee 71st Nominations Lt. Gov. 2pm 2/28/89 Tape 1 Side 1 & 2 Horse racing Comm TR Side 1 TR Tex Racing Commission Side 2 Tx Racing Comm. Con't Recessed
Nominations 71st Lt. Gov. 2pm Tape 1 Side 1 2/28/89 TR
Texas Racing Commission 2/28/1989
711374a 71st R.S. Nominations Committee 71st Nominations Sgt's 1:30pm 4/20/89 Tape 1 Side 1 Side 1 Tx. State Board of Chiropractic Examiners (con't) from 9:00am session Side 2 Tx Board of Chiropractic Exam. (con't)
71st Nominations Sgts 4-20-89 1:30pm Tape 1 Side 1
Texas State Board of Chiropractic Examiners 4/20/1989
711406a 71st 2nd C.S. Nominations Committee 71st Sen. Nominations - 2nd Called Sen Chamber 11/29/89 Tape 2 Side 1 & 2 Side 1 Tx. Southern Univ. Board of Regents (most of side 1 is blank Side 2 Blank
71st Sen Nominations - 2nd Called Sen Chamber 11-29-89 Tape 2 Side 1
Texas Southern University Board of Regents 11/29/1989
721249a 72nd R.S. Nominations Committee 72nd Nominations Committee 2/12/91 Tape 2 of 4 Sides 1 & 2 9am Side 1 Blank Side 2 Blank
72nd Nominations Committee Sen Chamber 2-12-91 9:00am Tape 2 of 2, Side 1
2/12/1991
721281a 72nd 1st C.S. Nominations Committee 72nd Nominations Comte (1) 7/31/91 Tape 2 of 2 Sides 1 & 2, 9am Side 1 6) Board of Trustees of the TRS of Tx. Continued from f.t. tape 1 7) vote only for Judge of 151st Judicial District County Harris C. + Nueces River Authority B.O.D Recess f.r. Side 2 Blank
Nominations 7-31-91 9:00am Lt. Gov. Cmte. Rm. Tape 2 Sides 1&2
Board of Trustees of the TRS of Texas, Judge of 151st Judicial District County Harris County, Nueces River Authority Board of Directors 7/31/1991
730978a 73rd R.S. Nominations Committee 73rd Senate Nominations Committee Tape 2 of 2 Sides 1&2 1:30pm 5-6-93
73rd Senate Nominations Cmte E1.016, Tape 2 of 2 Side 1, 5/6/93 1:30pm, Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Officer Standards and Education, Governing Committee of the Workers' Compensation Insurance Facility, Texas Turnpike Authority, Texas Commission of Licensing and Regulation, Texas Youth Commission, TX Board of Architectural Examiners - Aguirre
Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Officer Standards and Education, Governing Committee of the Workers' Compensation Insurance Facility, Texas Turnpike Authority, Texas Commission of Licensing and Regulation, Texas Youth Commission, Texas Board of Architectural Examiners, Pedro Aguirre 5/6/1993
741216a 74th R.S. Nominations Committee 74th Senate Nominations Committee Tape 1 of 2 9am 4/19/95
74th Nominations 1.016 Tape 1 of 2 Side 1, 4/19/95 9am
4/19/1995

Pages