Database Cost Sharing Working Group Roster

September 1, 2009 TO August 31, 2010

Martha Rinn, Chair (2nd term expires 08/11)

University Librarian

Blumberg Memorial Library

Texas Lutheran University

1000 West Court Street

Seguin, TX 78155


Diane Graves (2nd term expires 08/10)

University Librarian

Elizabeth Huth Coates Library

Trinity University

One Trinity Place

San Antonio, TX 78212-7200


Kathy Hoffman (2nd term expires 08/11)

Executive Director

Research Medical Library

UT M.D. Anderson Cancer Center

1515 Holcombe, Box 99

Houston, TX 77030


Pamela Hutchinson (2nd term expires 08/11)

Library Director

Giddings Public Library

276 N. Orange St.

Giddings, TX 78942-2830


Meller Langford (2nd term expires 08/11)

Deputy Director of Library Operations

Houston Public Library

500 McKinney Street

Houston, Texas 77002-5000


Mary Merrell (1st term expires 08/10)

Library Director

Austin Memorial Library

220 S. Bonham Ave

Cleveland, TX 77327


John Pecoraro (1st term expires 08/12)


Big Country Library System

202 Cedar Street

Abilene, TX 79601


John Reid (1st term expires 08/12)

Adult Librarian

Nicholson Memorial Library System

625 Austin St

Garland, TX 75040-6304


Paivi Rentz (1st term expires 08/10)

Head Acquisitions Librarian

Texas State University - San Marcos

Albert B. Alkek Library

601 University Dr.

San Marcos, TX 78666


Martha Tandy (2nd term expires 08/10)

Library Director

Weatherford College

225 College Park Dr.

Weatherford, TX 76086-5616


Laurie Thompson (2nd term expires 08/12)

Asst. Vice President for Library Services

UT Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas

5323 Harry Hines Blvd

Dallas, TX 75390-9049


Antonella Ward (1st term expires 08/12)

Multimedia Support Librarian

Angelo State University

ASU Station #11013

San Angelo, TX 76909-1013


Ann Mason (TSL Liaison)

TexShare Coordinator, LRS Division

Texas State Library & Archives Commission

PO Box 12927

Austin, TX 78711-2927


Page last modified: January 28, 2011
Top of Page