Electronic Information Working Group Roster


January 1, 2002 through December 31, 2003

Tommie Wingfield, Chair (term expires 08/03)


Reference & Information Services Manager


University of Texas at Arlington (Tier 1)


UTA Library


PO Box 19497


Arlington, TX 76019-0497


817/272-3000, ext. 2658


817/272-5797 Fax


wingfield@uta.edu

Tracy Pineda (term expires 08/03)


Librarian


South Plains College Library


Reese Center


528 Gilbert Dr.


Lubbock, TX 79416


(806) 747-0576, ext. 4694


tpineda@spc.cc.tx.us

Jane Dillon (term expires 08/03)


Public Services Librarian


Carrollton Public Library


3030 N Josey Ste 130


Carrollton, TX 75007


972-466-4811

972-394-2877 Fax

Jane.Dillon@cityofcarrollton.com

Don Dowdey (term expires 08/02)


Head of Technical Services and Systems Administration


Sul Ross State University


Alpine, TX 79832


915/837-8417


915/837-8400 Fax


ddowdey@sulross.edu

Robert Gaines (term expires 08/02)


Automation Consultant


Central Texas Library System


P.O. Box 2287


Austin, TX 78768-2287


phone 512-499-7489


fax 512-499-7516


gaines@ctls.net

Linda Levy (term expires 08/03)


Database Coordinator


University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio


7703 Floyd Curl Drive


San Antonio, TX 78284-6200


210/567-2425


210/567-2490 Fax


levy@uthscsa.edu

Alice Nixon (term expires 08/02)


South Texas Library System


Corpus Christi Public Library


805 Comanche St.


Corpus Christi, TX 78401-2715


phone 361-880-7060


fax 361-883-7463


anixon@netrax.net

Elizabeth Norman (term expires 08/02)


Associate Director for Public Services


Richardson Library


Hardin-Simmons University


PO Box 16195


Abilene, TX 79698-6195


915/670-1237


915/677-8351 Fax


enorman@hsutx.edu

Todd Peters (term expires 08/02)


Electronic Resources Reference Librarian


Southwest Texas State University


San Marcos, TX 78666-4604


512/245-3963


512/245-3002 Fax


tp09@swt.edu

Sue Phillips (term expires 08/03)


Associate Director for Technical and Network Services


The General Libraries


The University of Texas at Austin


PO Box P


Austin, TX 78713-8916


512/495-4350


512/495-4347 Fax


s.phillips@mail.utexas.edu

Janis Test (term expires 08/03)


Head of Information Services


Abilene Public Library


202 Cedar


Abilene, TX 79601-5793


phone 915-676-6025


fax 915-738-8082


janis.test@alc.org

Syma Zerkow (term expires 08/03)


Coordinator-Materials Selection


Houston Public Library


500 McKinney St.


Houston, TX 77002-2534


phone 832-393-1484


fax 713-247-2299


syma.zerkow@cityofhouston.net

Russlene Waukechon (Texas State Library Liaison)


Database Coordinator


Library Resource Sharing Division


The Texas State Library and


Archives Commission


PO Box 12927


Capital Station


Austin, TX 78711-2927


512/463-7402


512/963-2306 Fax


rwaukchn@tsl.texas.gov

Page last modified: January 28, 2011
Top of Page