Consulting Services for State Agencies

We provide consulting services by phone, mail, and e-mail. Each government information analyst is assigned a specific group of state agencies. To contact us, please call 512-463-7610.

Texas State Agencies

To find the name of the government information analyst assigned to a state agency, select the name of the state agency.

If you can't reach the analyst, please call (512) 463-7610 or email slrminfo@tsl.texas.gov


Fast Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Agency Code Analyst

A

Administrative Hearings 360 Bonnie Zuber
Affordable Housing Corporation 012 Bret Adams
Aging and Disability Services 539 Bret Adams
Agriculture 551 Erica Wilson
Alcoholic Beverage Commission 458 Marianna Symeonides
Anatomical Board 528 Marianna Symeonides
Animal Health Commission 554 Bret Adams
Architectural Examiners 459 Erica Wilson
Arts 813 Erica Wilson
Assistive and Rehabilitative Services 538 Bret Adams
Attorney General 302 Michael Reagor
Auditor 308 Michael Reagor
return to top

B

Banking 451 Marianna Symeonides
Bar of Texas, State 202 Michael Reagor
Blind and Visually Impaired 771 Marianna Symeonides
Bond Review Board 352 Bonnie Zuber
return to top

C

Cancer Prevention & Research Institute of Texas 542 Bret Adams
Capital Writs 215 Bonnie Zuber
Chiropractic Examiners 508 Michael Reagor
Comptroller of Public Accounts 304 Bret Adams
Consumer Credit Commissioner 466 Michael Reagor
County and District Retirement System 046 Erica Wilson
Court Administration 212 Bonnie Zuber
01st Court of Appeals District 221 Bonnie Zuber
02nd Court of Appeals District 222 Bonnie Zuber
03rd Court of Appeals District 223 Bonnie Zuber
04th Court of Appeals District 224 Bonnie Zuber
05th Court of Appeals District 225 Bonnie Zuber
06th Court of Appeals District 226 Bonnie Zuber
07th Court of Appeals District 227 Bonnie Zuber
08th Court of Appeals District 228 Bonnie Zuber
09th Court of Appeals District 229 Bonnie Zuber
10th Court of Appeals District 230 Bonnie Zuber
11th Court of Appeals District 231 Bonnie Zuber
12th Court of Appeals District 232 Bonnie Zuber
13th Court of Appeals District 233 Bonnie Zuber
14th Court of Appeals District 234 Bonnie Zuber
Court of Criminal Appeals 211 Bonnie Zuber
Credit Union Department 469 Michael Reagor
Criminal Justice 696 Bret Adams
return to top

D

Deaf, Texas School for the 772 Marianna Symeonides
Dental Examiners 504 Michael Reagor
return to top

E

Education Agency 701 Bonnie Zuber
Emergency Communications 477 Bret Adams
Employees Retirement System of Texas 327 Bonnie Zuber
Environmental Quality 582 Bret Adams
Ethics Commission 356 Marianna Symeonides
return to top

F

Facilities Commission 303 Marianna Symeonides
Family and Protective Services 530 Bret Adams
Fire Fighter's Pension Commissioner 325 Bret Adams
Fire Protection 411 Marianna Symeonides
Funeral Service Commission 513 Angela Ossar
return to top

G

General Land Office 305 Erica Wilson
Geoscientists 481 Marianna Symeonides
Governor's Office 301 Angela Ossar
return to top

H

Health and Human Services Commission 529 Bret Adams
Health Professions Council 364 Marianna Symeonides
Higher Education Coordinating Board 781 Michael Reagor
Historical Commission 808 Erica Wilson
Holocaust and Genocide Commission 1158 Marianna Symeonides
House of Representatives 102 Angela Ossar
Housing and Community Affairs 332 Bonnie Zuber
return to top

I

Information Resources 313 Marianna Symeonides
Injured Employee Counsel, Office of 448 Michael Reagor
Insurance 454 Marianna Symeonides
return to top

J

Jail Standards 409 Bret Adams
Judicial Conduct 242 Marianna Symeonides
Juvenile Justice Department 644 Bret Adams
return to top

L

Land Surveying 464 Michael Reagor
Law Enforcement Officer Standards and Education 407 Angela Ossar
Law Examiners 203 Erica Wilson
Law Library 243 Michael Reagor
Legislative Budget Board 104 Angela Ossar
Legislative Council 103 Angela Ossar
Legislative Reference Library 105 Michael Reagor
Library and Archives Commission 306 Angela Ossar
Licensing and Regulation 452 Bret Adams
Lottery Commission 362 Bonnie Zuber
Low-Level Radioactive Waste 535 Angela Ossar
return to top

M

Medical Board, Texas 503 Bret Adams
Midwestern State University 735 Michael Reagor
Military Department 401 Angela Ossar
Motor Vehicles 608 Erica Wilson
Municipal Retirement System 001 Marianna Symeonides
return to top

N

Nursing 507 Michael Reagor
return to top

O

Optometry Board 514 Michael Reagor
return to top

P

Parks and Wildlife Department 802 Bret Adams
Pension Review Board 338 Erica Wilson
Pharmacy 515 Bret Adams
Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Examiners 533 Angela Ossar
Plumbing Examiners 456 Bret Adams
Podiatric Medical Examiners 512 Marianna Symeonides
Preservation Board 809 Michael Reagor
Professional Engineers 460 Erica Wilson
Prosecuting Attorney 213 Michael Reagor
Psychologists, Board of Examiners of 520 Michael Reagor
Public Accountancy 457 Marianna Symeonides
Public Finance Authority 347 Michael Reagor
Public Insurance Counsel 359 Marianna Symeonides
Public Safety 405 Bret Adams
Public Utility Commission of Texas 473 Marianna Symeonides
Public Utility Counsel 475 Michael Reagor
return to top

R

Racing Commission 476 Angela Ossar
Railroad Commission of Texas 455 Michael Reagor
Real Estate Commission 329 Marianna Symeonides
Risk Management 479 Bonnie Zuber
return to top

S

Savings and Mortgage Lending 450 Bonnie Zuber
Secretary of State 307 Michael Reagor
Securities Board 312 Erica Wilson
Senate 101 Angela Ossar
Soil and Water Conservation Board 592 Bret Adams
State - Federal Relations 333 Bonnie Zuber
State Health Services 537 Bret Adams
Stephen F. Austin State University 755 Angela Ossar
Sunset Advisory Commission 116 Erica Wilson
Supreme Court 201 Michael Reagor
return to top

T

Teacher Retirement System of Texas 323 Bret Adams
Texas A&M System Office 710 Michael Reagor
Texas Southern University 717 Angela Ossar
Texas State Technical College System 719 Bret Adams
Texas State University System 758 Erica Wilson
Texas Tech University System 768 Angela Ossar
Texas Woman's University 731 Angela Ossar
Transportation 601 Erica Wilson
Treasury Safekeeping Trust Company 930 Erica Wilson
return to top

U

University of Houston System 783 Michael Reagor
University of North Texas System Administration 769 Angela Ossar
University of Texas System 720 Erica Wilson
UT Arlington 714 Erica Wilson
UT Austin 721 Angela Ossar
UT Brownsville 747 Marianna Symeonides
UT Dallas 738 Angela Ossar
UT El Paso 724 Marianna Symeonides
UT Health Science Center at Houston 744 Angela Ossar
UT Health Science Center at San Antonio 745 Angela Ossar
UT Health Science Center at Tyler 785 Angela Ossar
UT M.D. Anderson Cancer Center 506 Angela Ossar
UT Medical Branch at Galveston 723 Erica Wilson
UT Pan American 736 Marianna Symeonides
UT Permian Basin 742 Marianna Symeonides
UT San Antonio 743 Angela Ossar
UT Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas 729 Erica Wilson
UT Tyler 750 Angela Ossar
return to top

V

Veterans Commission 403 Bret Adams
Veterinary Medical Examiners 578 Marianna Symeonides
return to top

W

Water Development Board 580 Bret Adams
Workforce Commission 320 Erica Wilson

Return to top


 

Page last modified: April 17, 2014