Consulting Services for Texas State Agencies

We provide consulting services by phone, mail, and e-mail. Each government information analyst is assigned a specific group of state agencies.

To find the name of the government information analyst assigned to a state agency, select the name of the state agency. If you can't reach the analyst, please call (512) 463-7610 or email slrminfo@tsl.texas.gov


Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Agency Code Analyst

A

Administrative Hearings 360 Bonnie Zuber
Affordable Housing Corporation 012 Julie Wagner
Aging and Disability Services 539 Megan Carey
Agriculture 551 Erica Wilson
Alcoholic Beverage Commission 458 Joshua Clark
Anatomical Board 528 Julie Wagner
Animal Health Commission 554 Megan Carey
Architectural Examiners 459 Julie Wagner
Arts 813 Megan Carey
Assistive and Rehabilitative Services 538 Megan Carey
Attorney General 302 Erica Wilson
Auditor 308 Erica Wilson

return to top

B

Banking 451 Joshua Clark
Bar of Texas, State 202 Joshua Clark
Blind and Visually Impaired 771 Julie Wagner
Bond Review Board 352 Emma Martin

return to top

C

Cancer Prevention & Research Institute of Texas 542 Megan Carey
Capital Writs 215 Bonnie Zuber
Chiropractic Examiners 508 Joshua Clark
Comptroller of Public Accounts 304 Julie Wagner
Consumer Credit Commissioner 466 Emma Martin
County and District Retirement System 046 Erica Wilson
Court Administration 212 Joshua Clark
01st Court of Appeals District 221 Bonnie Zuber
02nd Court of Appeals District 222 Bonnie Zuber
03rd Court of Appeals District 223 Bonnie Zuber
04th Court of Appeals District 224 Bonnie Zuber
05th Court of Appeals District 225 Bonnie Zuber
06th Court of Appeals District 226 Bonnie Zuber
07th Court of Appeals District 227 Bonnie Zuber
08th Court of Appeals District 228 Bonnie Zuber
09th Court of Appeals District 229 Bonnie Zuber
10th Court of Appeals District 230 Bonnie Zuber
11th Court of Appeals District 231 Bonnie Zuber
12th Court of Appeals District 232 Bonnie Zuber
13th Court of Appeals District 233 Bonnie Zuber
14th Court of Appeals District 234 Bonnie Zuber
Court of Criminal Appeals 211 Bonnie Zuber
Credit Union Department 469 Bonnie Zuber
Criminal Justice 696 Joshua Clark

return to top

D

Deaf, Texas School for the 772 Julie Wagner
Dental Examiners 504 Megan Carey

return to top

E

Education Agency 701 Bonnie Zuber
Emergency Communications 477 Julie Wagner
Emergency Services Retirement System 326 Julie Wagner
Employees Retirement System of Texas 327 Bonnie Zuber
Environmental Quality 582 Megan Carey
Ethics Commission 356 Emma Martin

return to top
 

F

Facilities Commission 303 Emma Martin
Family and Protective Services 530 Megan Carey
Fire Protection 411 Julie Wagner
Funeral Service Commission 513 Megan Carey

return to top

G

General Land Office 305 Erica Wilson
Geoscientists 481 Emma Martin
Governor's Office 301 Erica Wilson

return to top

H

Health and Human Services Commission 529 Megan Carey
Health Professions Council 364 Megan Carey
Higher Education Coordinating Board 781 Joshua Clark
Historical Commission 808 Erica Wilson
Holocaust and Genocide Commission 1158 Emma Martin
House of Representatives 102 Erica Wilson
Housing and Community Affairs 332 Bonnie Zuber

return to top

I

Information Resources 313 Emma Martin
Injured Employee Counsel, Office of 448 Joshua Clark
Insurance 454 Emma Martin

return to top

J

Jail Standards 409 Joshua Clark
Judicial Conduct 242 Joshua Clark
Juvenile Justice Department 644 Joshua Clark

return to top

L

Land Surveying 464 Julie Wagner
Law Enforcement 407 Joshua Clark
Law Examiners 203 Joshua Clark
Law Library 243 Julie Wagner
Legislative Budget Board 104 Megan Carey
Legislative Council 103 Megan Carey
Legislative Reference Library 105 Julie Wagner
Library and Archives Commission 306 Julie Wagner
Licensing and Regulation 452 Emma Martin
Lottery Commission 362 Bonnie Zuber
Low-Level Radioactive Waste 535 Emma Martin

return to top

M

Medical Board, Texas 503 Megan Carey
Midwestern State University 735 Joshua Clark
Military Department 401 Julie Wagner
Motor Vehicles 608 Erica Wilson
Municipal Retirement System 001 Megan Carey

return to top

N

Nursing 507 Megan Carey

return to top

O

Optometry Board 514 Julie Wagner

return to top

P

Parks and Wildlife Department 802 Emma Martin
Pension Review Board 338 Emma Martin
Pharmacy 515 Megan Carey
Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Examiners 533 Emma Martin
Plumbing Examiners 456 Joshua Clark
Podiatric Medical Examiners 512 Joshua Clark
Preservation Board 809 Emma Martin
Professional Engineers 460 Emma Martin
Prosecuting Attorney 213 Joshua Clark
Psychologists, Board of Examiners of 520 Joshua Clark
Public Accountancy 457 Joshua Clark
Public Finance Authority 347 Julie Wagner
Public Insurance Counsel 359 Emma Martin
Public Safety 405 Joshua Clark
Public Utility Commission of Texas 473 Emma Martin
Public Utility Counsel 475 Megan Carey

return to top

R

Racing Commission 476 Emma Martin
Railroad Commission of Texas 455 Emma Martin
Real Estate Commission 329 Julie Wagner
Risk Management 479 Bonnie Zuber

return to top

S

Savings and Mortgage Lending 450 Bonnie Zuber
Secretary of State 307 Erica Wilson
Securities Board 312 Julie Wagner
Senate 101 Erica Wilson
Soil and Water Conservation Board 592 Megan Carey
State Health Services 537 Megan Carey
Stephen F. Austin State University 755 Joshua Clark
Sunset Advisory Commission 116 Erica Wilson
Supreme Court 201 Joshua Clark

return to top

T

Teacher Retirement System of Texas 323 Erica Wilson
Texas A&M System Office 710 Emma Martin
Texas Southern University 717 Joshua Clark
Texas State Technical College System 719 Joshua Clark
Texas State University System 758 Erica Wilson
Texas Tech University System 768 Emma Martin
Texas Woman's University 731 Bonnie Zuber
Transportation 601 Erica Wilson
Treasury Safekeeping Trust Company 930 Emma Martin

return to top

U

University of Houston System 783 Megan Carey
University of North Texas System Administration 769 Bonnie Zuber
University of Texas System 720 Emma Martin
UT Arlington 714 Erica Wilson
UT Austin 721 Megan Carey
UT Brownsville 747 Megan Carey
UT Dallas 738 Emma Martin
UT El Paso 724 Megan Carey
UT Health Science Center at Houston 744 Julie Wagner
UT Health Science Center at San Antonio 745 Julie Wagner
UT Health Science Center at Tyler 785 Julie Wagner
UT M.D. Anderson Cancer Center 506 Julie Wagner
UT Medical Branch at Galveston 723 Erica Wilson
UT Pan American 736 Megan Carey
UT Permian Basin 742 Megan Carey
UT San Antonio 743 Julie Wagner
UT Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas 729 Erica Wilson
UT Tyler 750 Julie Wagner

return to top

V

Veterans Commission 403 Megan Carey
Veterinary Medical Examiners 578 Julie Wagner

return to top

W

Water Development Board 580 Emma Martin
Windham School District 002 Joshua Clark
Workforce Commission 320 Erica Wilson

Return to top


 

Page last modified: April 7, 2016